Speakers

Speakers

 

 Simon Abbott

Simon Abbott

head of geotechnics

Network Rail

 Frederic Bedoin

Frederic Bedoin

chief engineer

Vibro Menard

 Clare  Brint

Clare Brint

senior asset engineer (Geotechnics)

Network Rail

 Martyn Brocklesby

Martyn Brocklesby

vice chair

British Drilling Association

 Claire Caley

Claire Caley

principal engineer

Jacobs

 Josh Chastney

Josh Chastney

-

Campbell Reith

 James Codd

James Codd

senior geotechnical advisor

Highways England

 Tony Daly

Tony Daly

senior consultant

Arup

 Chris  Dulake

Chris Dulake

major projects portfolio director

Mott MacDonald

 Rod  Eddies

Rod Eddies

global director - land geophysics

Fugro

 John Endicott

John Endicott

executive director

Aecom

 Jonathan Fullilove

Jonathan Fullilove

senior design manager

Network Rail

 Asim Gaba

Asim Gaba

director

Arup

 Andreas Gillarduzzi

Andreas Gillarduzzi

head of ground engineering

Lower Thames Crossing

 Javier González Martí

Javier González Martí

I&M manager

Crossrail

 Stuart Hardy

Stuart Hardy

associate director - geotechnical engineering

Arup

 Christina Jackson

Christina Jackson

technical director - ground engineering

Jacobs

 Sean  Jeffery

Sean Jeffery

managing director, infrastructure

Kier

 James Keogh

James Keogh

senior project manager

John Sisk & Sons

 Aidan Laimbeer

Aidan Laimbeer

director

Senceive 

 Paul McMillan

Paul McMillan

consultant

CH2M Hill Fairhurst JV

 Nicole Metje

Nicole Metje

professor of infrastructure monitoring, dept of engineering

University of Birmingham

 Neil Moss

Neil Moss

principal tunnel engineer

London Underground

 Áine Ní Bhreasail

Áine Ní Bhreasail

senior geotechnical engineer

Arup

 David Patterson

David Patterson

principal geotechnical advisor 

Highways England

 Jason Shannon

Jason Shannon

senior construction manager

Alun Griffiths

 Brian Sheil

Brian Sheil

royal academy of engineering research fellow

University of Oxford

 Jessica Smith

Jessica Smith

senior engineering geologist

Atkins Mouchel JV

 Guy  Swains

Guy Swains

principal engineering geologist

WSP

 Ben  Thompson

Ben Thompson

principal engineering geologist

WSP

 James Thomson

James Thomson

consultant

Jacked Structures

 David Wadesmith

David Wadesmith

principal geotechnical engineer

Atkins

 Jim Webster

Jim Webster

chief materials engineer

Kier

 Simon Abbott

Simon Abbott

,

head of geotechnics

,

Network Rail

 Frederic Bedoin

Frederic Bedoin

,

chief engineer

,

Vibro Menard

 Clare  Brint

Clare Brint

,

senior asset engineer (Geotechnics)

,

Network Rail

 Martyn Brocklesby

Martyn Brocklesby

,

vice chair

,

British Drilling Association

 Claire Caley

Claire Caley

,

principal engineer

,

Jacobs

 Josh Chastney

Josh Chastney

,

-

,

Campbell Reith

 James Codd

James Codd

,

senior geotechnical advisor

,

Highways England

 Tony Daly

Tony Daly

,

senior consultant

,

Arup

 Chris  Dulake

Chris Dulake

,

major projects portfolio director

,

Mott MacDonald

 Rod  Eddies

Rod Eddies

,

global director - land geophysics

,

Fugro

 John Endicott

John Endicott

,

executive director

,

Aecom

 Jonathan Fullilove

Jonathan Fullilove

,

senior design manager

,

Network Rail

 Asim Gaba

Asim Gaba

,

director

,

Arup

 Andreas Gillarduzzi

Andreas Gillarduzzi

,

head of ground engineering

,

Lower Thames Crossing

 Javier González Martí

Javier González Martí

,

I&M manager

,

Crossrail

 Stuart Hardy

Stuart Hardy

,

associate director - geotechnical engineering

,

Arup

 Christina Jackson

Christina Jackson

,

technical director - ground engineering

,

Jacobs

 Sean  Jeffery

Sean Jeffery

,

managing director, infrastructure

,

Kier

 James Keogh

James Keogh

,

senior project manager

,

John Sisk & Sons

 Aidan Laimbeer

Aidan Laimbeer

,

director

,

Senceive 

 Paul McMillan

Paul McMillan

,

consultant

,

CH2M Hill Fairhurst JV

 Nicole Metje

Nicole Metje

,

professor of infrastructure monitoring, dept of engineering

,

University of Birmingham

 Neil Moss

Neil Moss

,

principal tunnel engineer

,

London Underground

 Áine Ní Bhreasail

Áine Ní Bhreasail

,

senior geotechnical engineer

,

Arup

 David Patterson

David Patterson

,

principal geotechnical advisor 

,

Highways England

 Jason Shannon

Jason Shannon

,

senior construction manager

,

Alun Griffiths

 Brian Sheil

Brian Sheil

,

royal academy of engineering research fellow

,

University of Oxford

 Jessica Smith

Jessica Smith

,

senior engineering geologist

,

Atkins Mouchel JV

 Guy  Swains

Guy Swains

,

principal engineering geologist

,

WSP

 Ben  Thompson

Ben Thompson

,

principal engineering geologist

,

WSP

 James Thomson

James Thomson

,

consultant

,

Jacked Structures

 David Wadesmith

David Wadesmith

,

principal geotechnical engineer

,

Atkins

 Jim Webster

Jim Webster

,

chief materials engineer

,

Kier

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept